Are you located in Canada?
[…] 17.9 Captions. The captions or headings in this Agreement are made for convenience and general reference only and may not be construed to describe, define, or limit the scope or intent of the provisions of this Agreement.
18. State and Country Specific Notices. We are required to inform you about the following notices and requirements which may apply if you rent a vehicle from Budget Truck in any of the following states:
ARIZONA:
Return of Vehicle. Arizona Revised Statute Section 13-1806 provides the following, "A person commits unlawful failure to return rented property if, without notice to and permission of the lessor of the property, the person knowingly fails without good cause to return the property within seventy-two hours after the time provided for in the rental agreement. Unlawful failure to return rented or leased property if the property is a motor vehicle is a class 5 felony." The maximum penalty for this offense is imprisonment for 2 years and a fine of not more than $150,000 for the first offense.
Liability Protection.